Sex Offenders — Sebastian County




On Jan. 1, 2004, a state legislature mandated sexual offender registry was established for Arkansas to keep the public notified of the potential dangers of individuals living within their communities that had previously committed sex crimes.

The name, age, approximate address, nature of the crime, Risk assessment Level for all offenders and address of their employers is just some of the information that can be accessed on the registry, which is available to the public via the Arkansas Crime Information Center website which can be accessed HERE.

All sex offenders required to register in the State of Arkansas must submit to assessment by the Sex Offender Screening & Risk Assessment Program coordinated by the Arkansas Department of Correction.

Each offender is assigned a community notification level based on the results of the assessment. Offenders failing to submit to assessment are assigned by default to a community notification level of 3, but may also be considered for assignment as level 4.

Those who must registered with the state include:

• Any individual who is convicted of certain sex offenses and offenses against children if the conviction occurred as of the Act’s effective date, or

• Any individual who was incarcerated, on probation or parole, or serving any other form of community supervision as the result of an adjudication of guilt for the listed offenses as of this Act’s effective date, or

• Any person who is acquitted on the grounds of mental disease or defect for the listed offenses as of the Act’s effective date, or

• Any person who was required to register under the prior Act, the Habitual Child Sex Offender Registration Act, Arkansas Code Annotated §12-12-901, or

• Any sex offender moving to or returning to this state from another jurisdiction where registration is required. Such offenders shall register with the local law enforcement agency having jurisdiction within 3 business days of establishing residency.

Over the next few weeks, Inside Fort Smith will be researching several counties in western Arkansas and eastern Oklahoma and listing the basic information for everyone listed on the corresponding sites in each state.

This public service is three-fold. According to several local law enforcement officials, notification to the public when an offender moves into a community is often limited to a small geographic location. Secondly, there are sometimes time lapses in notification on the local level when an offender charges addresses. Finally, while the ACIC registry is a great tool in number of cases offenders are often listed in cities, towns, townships or “out in the county” locations that might not be a true representation of where the offender resides.

Every effort has been made to ensure that the information listed is up to date.

Additionally, this information can change quickly and information provided by convicted sex offenders is frequently submitted intentionally in error. If you believe any information found in these records is incorrect, please contact the Arkansas Crime Information Center, Sex Offender Registry.

This series is starting with Sebastian County. Listings with addresses in Fort Smith, Lavaca, Greenwood, Barling, Hackett, Hartford, Huntington, Mansfield, Bonanza are included.

In the weeks to come, Crawford, Logan, Franklin and Scott counties in Arkansas and Leflore and Sequoyah counties in Oklahoma will be inventoried and published. The completed lists for each county will be archived and updated on a regular basis to ensure he public stays informed of offenders in their communities.

Names, block of residence, nature of the crimes and Risk Assessment Level are listed for each offender. All information comes directly for the ACIC website and is available to the public. Offenders are listed alphabetical order by city or town of residence. Some ages may be off by as much to six months.

Fort Smith

• Carletus Adams, 64, 3100 block of South 62nd – (undisclosed), Level 3
• Daniel L. Adams, 40, 2100 block of North 31st Street – Statutory rape, child molestation, sodomy, Level 2
• Charles L. Alexander, 53 – 2300 block of Towson Avenue – Sexual abuse 1st degree- Level 3
• John E. Anderson, 43, 14200 block of Hay Road – Video voyeurism, Level 2
• *John W. Anderson – Homeless – Sexual abuse 1st degree- Level 2
• Jason K. Anhalt, 2900 block of Hardee Avenue – Sexual assault of a child in the 2nd degree – Level 2
• Larry W. Ahrndt, 50, 600 block of North 18th Street – – Sexual assault of a child 2nd degree, Level 2
• Steven L. Andrews, 51, 3200 block of Midland Boulevard Continuous sexual abuse of a child – Level 2
• Steven R. Baker, 40, 1500 block of South S Street. – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Lucretia D. Birkner, 45, 5200 block of Towson Avenue – Sexual assault 4th degree, Level 2
• Terry A. Bland, 50, 2500 block of South 56th Street – Carnal abuse – 3rd degree, Level 2
• Deanna J. Bobo, 49, 1900 block of Glen West Way, Fort Smith – Sexual assault 1st degree, Level 2
• Bruce L Bontemps, 64, 400 block of North 36th-Sexual solicitation/indecency with a child, Level 3
• Scott M. Brackett, 64, 2600 block of Dolan Way, Fort Smith – Indecent exposure/four counts, Level 3
• Zachary M. Brandenburg, 9000 block of Houston Street- Sexual assault 4th degree, Level 2
• Richard K. Brasket, 51 – 3800 Block of Mary Street – Kidnapping 1st degree sexually motivated – level 3
• Robert P. Brumey, 57 – 4000 block of Midland Boulevard- Sexual assault 4th degree- Leven 3
• James A. Butler, 58- 3200 block of North 43rd Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree- Level
• James A. Burke, 27, 600 block of North 11th Street – Sexual assault 4th degree, Level 2
• Howard W. Campbell, 31, 5000 block of Bear Hollow Road – Sexual solicitation/indecency with a child, Level 3
• Kenny W. Chaney – 5900 block of Kinkead Avenue- Forced sxual contact – Level 3
• Howard M. Chapple, 52, 1900 block of South R. Street – Sexual abuse 1st degree, Level 3
• Bobby E. Christol, 69, 800 block of North 6th Street – Criminal sexual conduct 3rd degree, Level 2
• Joseph M. Cline, 22, 4700 block of South P – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Danny R. Cole, 63, 600 block of Xavier Street- Sexual abuse 1st degree, sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 3
• J.L. Cowan – 1200 block of South W Street – Rape – Level 4
• Sidney M. Crowley – 1200 block of South W Street – Sexual abuse 1st degree- Level 3
• Charles E. Crump, 68, 1700 block of Brazil Avenue – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Michael E. Cruthird, 42, 1900 block of South W Street-Sexual assault 1st degree- Level 4
• Odis L. Davis, 45, 800 block of South 6th Street – Cause/procure or permit (Injury/sex abuse), Level 3
• Paul E. Decker, 49, 2200 block of K Street – Aggravated sexual assault of a child, Level 2
• Arturo Delagarza, 40, 4500 block of Berkley Avenue, Indecency with a child/exposure, Level 2
• Bobby W. Delp – 32- 6300 block of Country Club – Rape – Level 3
• Doyle D, Dickerson, 71, 3400 block of Fischer Avenue – Lewd od lascivious acts with a child under 14 -Level 3
• Angela M. Driggers, 47, 600 block of North 18th Street – Sexual assault 4th degree, Level 2
• Preston L. Dubina,39 – 3500 block of South 66th Street – Assault with intent to commit sexual assault
• Barbaro V. Dumas, 30, 2800 block of Walnut Park Circle (Fort Smith) – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Jacob C. Duncan, 23, 4700 block of North block of North 30th Street – Sexual assault 2n degree- Level 2
• William F. Duncan, 29, 600 block of Xavier Street-Child molestation 1st degree, Level 2
• Shawn C. Elmore – 27 – 3300 bock of Oak Street 0- Sexual assault 2ns degree- Level 2
• Daniel O. Englisha, 60 – 4500 block of Sundown Lane
• Roger Van Ensey, 51- 4500 block of High Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree Level 2
• Shawn E. Ewy, 51, 6600 block of Chadwick Way – Transport, receive and distribution of obscene material depicting child 1st degree, Level 3
• Michael V. Farris – Homestead terrace- Pandering/obscenity involving a child – Level 3
• Gordon A, Fletcher, 54, 100 block of South 20th – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Susan M. Floyd, 49, 1900 block of May Avenue – Aiding 3rd degree /sexual assault, level 2
• Raymond E. Foster, 55, 600 block of Xavier Street- Carnal abuse 1st degree, Level 3
• Gregory Lamar Givan – 600 block of South X Street – false imprisonment 1st degree- Level 3
• Wendall Givance, 52, 600 block of Xavier Street- Sexual abuse 1st degree, Level 3
• David L. Goddard , 69 – 8400 block of Phoenix Avenue – No charges listed – Level 3
• Larry D. Goforth, 64, 9500 block of Robinson Court – Rape, Level 3
• *Shaymeka F. Gregory – 2000 block of North Greenwood – Sexual assault 2nd degree X 2 – Level 2
• Elbert R. Green, 70, 5800 block of Bear Hollow Road -lewd or indecent proposals/acts to a child. Level 3
• Jeremy D. Guillory, 5500 block of Bear Hollow Road– Sexual abuse, 1st degree, Level 3
• Ryan A, Hanley, 30, 1600 block of South V Street – Sexual solicitiation/indecency with a child -Level 2
• Curtis D. Haygood, 38, 3500 block of Alabama Avenue- – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Corwin J. Haynes, 39, 3200 block of Albert Pike – Lewd or indecent proposals/acts to child X2. Level 2
• Lawrence L. Hays, 36, 4200 block of Walnut Park Drive – Sexual misconduct X 2, Level 3
• Joseph E. Heiss, 77, 9500 block of Robinson Court, Fort Smith – Sexual assault 4th degree, Level 4
• Michael D. Hennigan – 2900 block of North I Street – Sexual battery – Level 2
• Isidoro Hermosillo, 40, 3200 block of Towson Avenue – Sexual solicitation/indecency with a child, Level 2
• James E. Hister, 52, 600 block of Xavier Street- Carnal abuse 2nd degree, Level 3
• David L. Hoodenplyle,, 52, 600 block of Xavier Street – Violation of a minor 2nd degree/sexual abuse 1st degree – Level 3
• Jason A. Houchin -2000 block of North H – Sexual assault 4th degree – Level 2
• Garre Hubbard – 1499 block of May Avenue – Sexual assault – 2nd degree – Level 2
• Shawn B. Hughes – 700 block of North 12th Street-Sexual solicitation/indecency with a child – Level 2
• Michael R. Hutchings, 25, 2200 block of North 30th Street – Criminal intent, Level 2
• Christopher Jackson – 1700 block of South S Street – No charge listed – Level 2
• Billy Don Jeffcoat – 2100 block on North 31st – Carnal abuse 3rd degree- Level 2
• John W. Jones, 600 block of Xavier Street- Sexual abuse 1st degree, Level 3
• Timothy R. Jones, 40, 3200 block of Emrich – Criminal sexual abuse, Level 2
• Gregory S. Kennon, 45, 8600 block of South 31st Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Joshua T. King, 34, 200 block of North 18th Street – 2nd degree, Level 2
• Kenneth M. Kinnard, 55 – 3400bock of North 6th Street- Sexual abuse 1st degree – level
• Randall A. Kramer, 64 – 1500 block of North 33rd – Reports adult female – level 3
• Brian C. Lester, 31, 1200 block of South W Street – Internet stalking of a child, Level 3
• William C. Lindsey, 59, 8900 block of Royal Ridge Drive – Violation of a minor 1st degree X 2, Level 3
• James Lishbrook – 1200 block of South W. Street – Incest – level 3
• Jimmy D. Mai, 25, 2900 block of South 36th – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 3
• Ronnie Joe Mardis , 37 – 4300 block of Spradling Avenue – Aggravated indecent liberties with a child less than 14 years of age – Level 2
• Gregory M. Mason – 35- 1600 block of South V Street – No charge listed – level 3
• Lee V Massey III – 600 block of North 19th Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree- Level 2
• Edward L. McBay, 49, 600 block of Xavier Street -Rape, Level 3
• James A. McClish – 1800 block of Johnson Street – Carnal abuse 1st degree- level 3
• James V. McCormick, 56, 700 block of North 18th Street- Rape, Level 2
• Terry A. McEntire, 51, 16300 block of Dutch Lane – Sexual abuse 1st degree, Level 3
• John W. McGee, 66, 3900 block of Rowe, Ave. – Rape – Level 3
• Ira D. McKinney – 56 – 3500 Block of North Albert Pike – Rape – level 3
• Brooke McLaughlin, 31, 2100 block of North J Street – Sexual assault 4th degree, possession or view explicit child material, Level 2
• Danny J. McDonald, 64 – 1700 block of South X Street – Rape and sexual abuse X2 1st degree – Level 3
• Jessie J. Meadows, 50, 600 block of Xavier Street- Aggravated sexual assault of a child, Level 4
• Jose R. Mejia, 30, 1100 block of North 22nd Street -Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Michael R. Miner, 39, 3800 block of Crystal Lane – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 3
• Elijah B. Moore, 39 – 1200 Block of Xavier Street – Lewd propoals/acts to a minor child – Level 3
• Ryan D. Morris, 26, 4800 block of Rogers Avenue – Indecent liberties with a child
• Fernando Mota-Lopez, 56, 400 block of Old Greenwood Road -Rape, Level 3
• Robert Kenneth Norman, 53 – 1200 block of South W – c\Criminal sexual conduct – Level 4
• Willard W. Parker Jr.,741700 block of South X Street – Sexual assault 1st degree-Level 3
• Jason B. Parmenter, 34, 600 block of Xavier Street- Rape, Level 3
• Bobby D. Parris, 53, 900 block of South 66th Street – Rape X 3 – level 3
• Alphonso Pendleton, 31, 1100 block of North 48th – Aggravated sexual assault of a child – Level 2
• Olish Perkins , 63 – 1200 block of South W Street Sexual assault 4th degree – Level 3
• Michael J. Perrault, 54- 1700 block of South X Sreet – No charges listed – level 3
• Sombounce Phonekhanhan, 37, 1400 block of North 18th Street – – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Roger D. Prince, 40, 3900 block of Armour Avenue – Lewd or indecent proposals/acts to a child, Level 3
• Antonio M. Ramirez, 26 – 900 block of North Albert Pike – Seual assault 4th degree – level 3
• Elmer Ramirez- Zapata – 4500 block of Yorkshire Drive – Sexual assault 2nd degree- level 2
• Michael D. Reding – 700 block of North 12th Street – Sexual solicitation /indecency with a child – Level 2
• Jonathan Rodden – 44, 4300 block of Free Ferry – Sexual abuse 2nd degree – level 2
• Shawn A. Rossiter, 53 – 4100 block of North Street – Indecent liberties with a child – Level 2
• Leon D. Russell, 56, 4400 block of North 6th Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 3
• Joseph A. Sanchez- 1700 block of North D Street – Indecency with a child/sexual contact – Level 2
• Lester C. Sander Jr., 6100 block of South W Street– Rape, Level 2
• Bountham T. Saygnaphay, 40, 550 block of Spradling Aveenue- Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Lloyd C. Self – 3200 block of North L Street – Sexual abuse 1st degree – Level 2
• Jabri S, Shadi – 1400 block of South 17th Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree
• Guy F. Sill, 50, 1200 block of South W. Street – Rape, level 3
• Bobby E. Simms, 29, 1400 block of North 37th Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Miquel G. Smith, 42 – 3100 block of Willow Street -Sexual abuse 1st degree – Level 3
• Johnny W. Spence, 52- 1200 block of South W. Street – No charges listed – level 4
• Cody C. Stites – 1600 block of North D Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree – Level 2
• Lee D.Stipes, 77 – 1700 block of South W Street – Sodomy and sexual abuse 1st degree- level 3
• James T. Springer, 56, 600 block of Xavier Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 3
• Larry M. Stivers, 54- 5200 block of Spradling Avenie – Rape – Level 2
• Ray N. Stone, 52 – 4300 block of High Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree- Level 3
• Todd J. Swanson, 56 – 1700 block of South W. Street – Rape – Level 3
• Cassandra D. Taylor, 28, 4800 block of Rogers Avenue – Sexual assault 4th degree X 2, Level 2
• John R. Terrell – 1800 block of South W Street – Sexual assault -Level 3
• Robert C. Thomas, 40, 5000 block of South 32nd – Sexual assault 1st degree, Level 2
• Billy J. Titsworth, 41, 3800 Block of Mary Street – Sexual assault 1st degree, Level 2
• Joshua A. Tolliver, 25, 3000 block of Flora Way, Fort Smith – Sexual solicitation/indecency with a child, Level 2
• Anthony W. Tucker – 3500 block of Kelley Highway – Rape – level 3
• Tony L. Tucker, 50 – 2400 block of North 56th Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree- level 2
• Jeremy R. Valencia – 2300 block of North 9th Sreet – Sexual assault 1st degree X 2 – Level 2
• Kevin M. Vanterpool – 1400 block of North 21st Street – Sexual assault 2nd degree – Level 2
• Donald R. Wadsworth, 57, 600 block of Xavier Street – Computer child pornography X 2 -Level 3
• Richard L. Weaver, 33, 4500 block of Sun Down Lane (Fort Smith) – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Garry R. Webb, 64, 5000 block of South 31st – Rape, level 3
• George Robert Webb, 59- 1700 block of South X – Sexual abuse 1st degree X3 -Level 4
• Paul Alford Whittle, 61- 3300 block of State Line Road Sexual assault 2nd degree _Level 2
• Lee A. Williams , 31- 2300 block of Towson Avenue – Assault with the intent to sexually abuse- Level 3
• Andrew L. Willis – 800 block of South 17th Street – Sexual abuse 2nd degree- Level 3
• Ronne Wilson- 600 block of North 19th Street – Sodomy with physical injury – Level 3
• Stanley R. White, 62, 5000 block of Speer – Engaging child in sexual conduct, Level 3
• Joshua C. Yancy, 26, 2400 block of South P Street – Sexual solicitation and indecency with a child, Level 2
• Steven A. Yancey, 38, 1500 block of Lexington – Incest -Level 3
Andrew C. Young, 35, 4200 block of Harriet Lane – Sexual assault 1st degree, Level 2

Greenwood

• Rex E. Allen, 56, 11000 block of Highway 10 West, Greenwood – Carnal abuse 3rd degree, Level 2
• Timothy M. Beck, 48, 1300 block of Roundhouse Way, Greenwood – Indecency with a child/sexual conduct, Level 2
• William E. Brooks, 75, 1200 block of Hidden Valley Way, Greenwood – Sexual assault 3rd degree- Level 3
• Toby L. Cobbler, 59, 200 block of North Main, Greenwood – Proposals/acts to a child, Level 3
• Henry C. Grandstaff, 41 – !500 block of Excelsior Road – Seual abuse 1st degree – Level 3
• Cody B. Hobbs, 20, 3400 block of Whittenslow, Greenwood – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Todd F. Lowery, 50, 1900 block of Young Road, Greenwood – Criminal attempt, level 3
• James E. Lydick, 31, 200 block of West Houston, Greenwood – Sexual solicitation/indecency with a child, Level 2
• Paul A. Meyer, 57, 4400 block of Highway 10 West, Greenwood – Indecent exposure and attempted forcible rape- Level 3
• Phillip D. Moore, 27, 100 block of Chippawa Trail, Greenwood – Sexual assault, 4th degree
• Jason D. Patillo, 42, 900 block of Bell Road, Greenwood- Sexual solicitation/indecency with a child, Level 3
• Vincent G. Rains, 46, 2700 block of Gate Line Road, Greenwood- Sex offense against child – fondling – Level 4
• Lonnie D. Roberts, 64, 4600 block of West High 10, Greenwood -Sexual abuse 1st degree, Level 3
• Paul E, Schalski, 53, 900 block of Nickletown Road, Greenwood – Rape-Level 4
• David P. Scott, 48, 3400 block of Pedro Cutoff, Greenwood – Sexual assault, Level 3

Barling

• Charles A. Grindle, 44 – 1400 bock o Stozier, Barling – Aggravated sexual assault – Level 2
• James L. Hardbarger, 47, 1000 block of A Street, Barling -Sexual solicitation/indecent acts with a child, Level 2
• Michael H. Hembree, 70, 600 block of Angela Circle – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Curtis E. Herron, 73, 800 block of 14th Street, Barling – Sexual assault 4th degree, Level 2
• Michael G. Hugo, 35, 100 block of Lexington Way, Barling – Distribution/view sexual explicit child material, Level 3
• Michael H. Kimble, 70- 600 block of Angel Circle, Barling – Sexual assault 2nd degree – Leve 2
• Luis Lamb IV, 45, 1200 block of Church Stree, Barling -Attempted sexual assault on a child, Level 2

Hackett

• Steve L. Case, 37, 500 block of Highway 10 Southwest, Hackett – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Timothy S. Moore, 58, 10100 block of Diamond Back Lane, Hackett – Rape, Level 3
• William D. Morrison, 44, 22000 block of Highway 455 – Sexual abuse 1st degree, Level 2
• Allen L. Parr, 45, 24000 block of West Highway 45 South, Hackett – Rape, Level 3
• Levi P. Roberts, 32, 6400 block of Bermuda Grass, Hackett – Sexual solicitation/indecency with a child, Level 2
• Thomas E. Qualls, 37, 700 block of Fatum Avenue, Hackett – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Nathan L. Robinson, 21, 4700 block of Country Aire Estates, Greenwood- Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 3
• Jamie L. Speaks, 47, 4900 block of Bowers Loop, Hackett-Sexual solicitation/indecency with a child, sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Terry D. Tuck, 41- 9200 block of North Shore Drive – Sexual abuse 1st degree- level 3

Hartford

• Jacob N. Bowman, 31, 300 block of North Holly Street, Hartford – Sexual assault 3rd degree, Level 3
• Jonathan D. Bowman, 31, 300 block of North Holly Street , Hartford – Sexual assault 4th degree, Level 2
• Christopher D. Gish, 39, 1800 block of Church Street, Hartford – Rape, Level 2
• Pamela A. Holt, 54, 500 block of East 5th Street, Hartford – Sexual abuse 1st degree X 2, Level 2
• Raymond J. Tower, 64, 300 block of 2nd Street, Hartford – Criminal attempt, Level 3
• Rodney L. Moore, 63, 800 block of 1st Street, Hartford – Rape. Level 4

Huntington

• Devann E. Elmore, 26, 200 block of North Pine, Huntington – Contact with a 5-year old and two 8- year old females/ Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 3
• Brandon Grayson, 30, 800 block of West Bryant Street, Huntington – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Hector Mendez, 67 – 2100 blok of Chapman Court – Sexual assault 2nd degree- level 2
• Randy G. Phelps, 55, 6700 block of Johnson Road, Huntington – – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Christopher M. Williams, 30, 400 block of Forrest, Huntington – Sexual assault 4th degree, level 3

Mansfield

• David T. Childers, 73, 700 block of Fairfax Street, Mansfield – Sexual assault child, Level 2
• George D. Epperson, 81, 10000 block of Rock Creek Road, Mansfield _ Kidnapping 1st and Sexual abuse 2nddegree, Level 2
• Branson Grayson, 27 – 800 block of West Bryant Street -Sexual assault 2nd degree – level 2
• Carroll D. Little, 66, 100 block of West High Street, Mansfield – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Jerry D. Morgan, 79, 1700 block of Lana Road, Mansfield – Sexual assault 2nd degree X 2 , Level 3
• Steven A. Reynolds, 63, 13000 block of Dalmut Road, Mansfield – Lewd/lascivious acts with child under 14, Level 3

Bonanza

• Donald O. Atichson, 60, 900 block of South Fifth, Bonanza –Criminal attempt, Level 3
• John R. Dunn, 46, 100 block of Oak Avenue, Bonanza – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Aubrey E. Eldon, 69, 400 block of Sherwood Avenue, Bonanza – Aggravated sexual assault, Level 3
• Donald L. Jester Jr. – 200 block of Highway 45 North, Bonanza -Sexual abuse 1st degree, Level 2
• Michael E. Leach, 58, 700 block of Highway 45, Bonanza, Rape, Level 2
• Gary L Short, 39, 600 block of Sherwood, Bonanza- Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 3

Lavaca

• Donald A, Badeaux, 63, 4800 block of Boys Ranch Road – Carnal abuse 3rd degree, Level 3
• William L. Linton, 39, 7800 block OF Highway 217 North, Lavaca
• Hector Mendez, 66, 2100 block of Chapman Street Lavaca – Sexual assault 2nd degree, Level 2
• Robert S. Rodriquez 33, 2600 block of Feather Hill Rd, Lavaca – Sexual assault 4th degree, transportation, receiving and distributing for sale of obscene material depicting a child Level 3
• Ronald W. Scroggins, 59, 2200 block of Feather Hill Road. Lavaca – Lewd pr lascivious acts with a child under 14, Level 2